Upravit stránku

GDPR Compliance Information

Foxconn group companies (referred to as "Foxconn") process personal data with accordance to the currently valid regulations in the field of personal data protection – i.e. in particular, but not exclusively, in accordance to Regulations 2016/679 of the European  Parliament and the Council (EU)   of 27th April, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of the data and repealing the Directive 95/46/EC (General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data – referred as "GDPR"), and Act no. 110/2019 Coll., On the processing of persona data, as amended.

Information according to Article 13/14 of the GDPR for employees is available mainly on the corporate Foxportal and our Compliance department.
Information according to Article 13/14 of the GDPR for contractual partners / suppliers is available mainly on the website www.foxconn.cz and also in documents submitted in connection with the relevant business relationship.

Foxconn enables exercise of rights related to the processing of personal data, in particular as mentioned below to all concerned entities:

  • the right of access to personal data,
  • the right to correct inaccurate personal data,
  • the right to delete and restrict the processing of personal data,
  • the right to the portability of personal data,
  • the right to object to the processing of personal data,
  • the right to withdraw consent to the processing of data if the processing takes place on this basis,
  • the right to file a complaint against the processing of personal data with the Office for Personal Data Protection

There is no automated decision-making (i.e. decision-making based solely on automated processing of personal data) or their profiling in Foxconn.

In case of any suggestions or questions or for the purpose of exercising your rights in connection with the processing of your personal data (including complaints), you can contact our Compliance department.